Event Registration

DPPITT 2024 Players Championship Tour

Special Event Steel City Cup Sunday, January 21, 2024@ Chatterbox Lounge Winner: Mike Porterfield & William Miller Runner-up: Gary Kidd & Darryl Fortunato

Q-School #1 Sunday, January 14, 2024 @ Chatterbox Lounge Winner: Don Stewart Runner-up: Joe Jones Semi Finalist: Bob Walton & Alex Dunn

Q-School #2 Sunday, February 18, 2024 @ Chatterbox Lounge Winner: Mike Sigall Runner-up: Chris Mcfarland Semi Finalist: Joe Jones & Rich Forkey

Event #1 Sunday, March 10, 2024 @ Sto-Rox American Legion Winner: Runner-up:

Event #2 Sunday, April 21, 2024 @ Faces Lounge Winner: Runner-up:


DPPITT 2023 Players Championship Tour

Special Event Steel City Cup 1/14/2023 @ Chatterbox Lounge Winner: Mike Porterfield & Bruce Cottrell Runner-up: Gary Kidd & Dan Brown

Special Event Yinz Ladies Cup 1/14/2023 @ Chatterbox Lounge Winner: Stacy Shelton Runner-up: Tina Russo

Q-School #1 Sunday, January 15, 2023 @ Chatterbox Lounge Winner:Rich Forkey Runner-up: Evan Levine

Q-School #2 Sunday, February 11, 2023 @ Chatterbox Lounge Winner: Jim Hill Runner-up: Dennis Ducarme

Event #1 Saturday, March 11, 2023 @ Sto-Rox American Legion Winner: Sid Vaughn Runner-up: Darryl Fortunato

Event #2 4/15/2023 Saturday, April 15, 2023 @ Chewton Polish Club Winner: Mike Porterfield Runner-up: Levi Bilger

Event #3 5/20/2023 Saturday, May 6, 2023 @ Baltimore House Winner: Gary Kidd Runner-up: Scott Liles

Mcintyre CUP 6/17/2023 Saturday, June 17, 2023 @ Chatterbox Lounge Winner: Mike Porterfield Runner-up: Gary Kidd

Event#4 8/5/2023 Saturday, August 5, 2023 @ Chatterbox Lounge Winner: Gary Kidd Runner-up: Chris Alexander

Event#5 8/6/2023 Sunday, August 6, 2023 @ Sto-Rox American Legion Winner: Mike Porterfield Runner-up: Paul Jones

Event#6 9/16/2023 Saturday, September 16, 2023 @ Finleyville Moose Lodge Winner: Mike Porterfield Runner-up: Paul Jones

Event#7 10/7/2023 Saturday, October 7, 2023 @ Rum Monkeys Winner: Mike Porterfield Runner-up: Paul Jones

Event#8   11/4/2022 Saturday, November 4, 2023 @ Finleyville Moose Lodge Winner: Mike Porterfield Runner-up: Scott Liles

2023 DPPITT Final 12/2/2023 Saturday, December 2, 2023 @ Sto-Rox American Legion Winner: Mike Porterfield Runner-up: Howard Minor

2023 DPPITT Side Event 12/2/2023 Saturday, December 2, 2023 @ Sto-Rox American Legion Winner: Scott Liles Runner-up: Paul Manculich


DPPITT 2022 Players Championship Tour

Special Event Steel City Cup 1/22/2022 @ Chatterbox Lounge Winner: Garry Kidd & Michael Petrucelli Runner-up: Howard Minor & Stepehen Sorochman

Q-School #1 Sunday, January 23, 2022 @ Chatterbox Lounge Winner: Mike Porterfield, Devyn Crough Runner-up: Joe Jones, Michelle Walton Top4: Patrick Jurasin, Paul Manculich

Q-School #2 Sunday, February 20, 2022 @ Chatterbox Lounge Winner: Mike “Philly” Sigall Runner-up: Paul “Pudge”Manculich Top4: Mark Dietrich, William Miller

Event #1 Saturday, March 12, 2022 @ Hilltop Bar Winner: Mike Porterfield Runner-up: Howard Minor

Event #2 4/16/2022 Saturday, April 16, 2022 @ Baltimore House Winner: Mike Porterfield Runner-up: Gary Kidd

Event #3 5/7/2022 Saturday, May 7, 2022 @ Sto-Rox American Legion Winner: Mike Porterfield Runner-up: Paul Jones

Mcintyre CUP 6/18/2022 Saturday, June 18, 2022 @ Chatterbox Lounge Winner: Kevin Yasenchak Runner-up: Howard Minor

Event#4 8/6/2022 Saturday, August 6, 2022 @ Chatterbox Lounge Winner: Gary Kidd Runner-up: Mike Porterfield

Event#5 8/7/2022 Saturday, August 7, 2022 @ Sto-Rox American Legion Winner: Mike Porterfield Runner-up: Gary Kidd

Event#6 9/10/2022 Saturday, September 17, 2022 @ Italian Club Winner: Mike Porterfield Runner-up: Sid Vaughn

Event#7 10/8/2022 Sunday, October 8, 2022 @ SNPJ Lodge #6 Winner: Gary Kidd Runner-up: Paul Jones

Event#8   11/5/2022 Saturday, November 5, 2022 @ Rum Monkeys Winner: Chris Alexander Runner-up: Howard Minor

2022 DPPITT Final 12/10/2022 Saturday, December 5, 2022 @ SNPJ Lodge#6 Winner: Mike Porterfield Runner-Up: Gary Kidd